Find My Councillor/Ward

Navigate to the Find My Councillor/Ward page to enter your postcode and find your local member.

Councillors

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 5 - Heldon and Laich
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 7 - Elgin City South
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 5 - Heldon and Laich
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 2 - Keith and Cullen
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 2 - Keith and Cullen
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 5 - Heldon and Laich
Independent (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 7 - Elgin City South
Scottish Labour Party (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 6 - Elgin City North
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 6 - Elgin City North
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 2 - Keith and Cullen
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 1 - Speyside Glenlivet
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 1 - Speyside Glenlivet
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 6 - Elgin City North
Scottish Labour Party (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 8 - Forres
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 7 - Elgin City South
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 4 - Fochabers Lhanbryde
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 8 - Forres
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 3 - Buckie
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 4 - Fochabers Lhanbryde
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 5 - Heldon and Laich
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 3 - Buckie
Scottish Liberal Democrats (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 8 - Forres
Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 1 - Speyside Glenlivet
Independent (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 8 - Forres
Scottish Green Party (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 3 - Buckie
Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
Elected on:
Fri 06-May-2022
Ward: Ward 4 - Fochabers Lhanbryde
Scottish Labour Party (logo)

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114