Webcasting - Moray Council

Children and Young People's Committee

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 28 meetings found in selected date range
03 April 201909:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
29 May 201909:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
28 August 201909:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
30 October 201909:3012:45Council ChambersRescheduled 
18 December 201909:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
04 March 202009:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
29 April 202009:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
24 June 202009:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
23 September 202009:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 
18 November 202009:30TBCCouncil ChambersScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent - COG
Councillor George Alexander Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative - Non Aligned - COG
Councillor James Allan Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Frank Brown Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Paula Coy Member 05/05/2017 - current
Independent - COG
Councillor Lorna Creswell Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Claire Feaver Member 13/06/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tim Eagle Member 05/05/2017 - current
Independent MAG
Councillor Ryan Edwards Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Aaron McLean Member 05/05/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Louise Laing Member 13/06/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ms Nicola Belcher Member 15/11/2018 - current
Mrs Anne Currie Member 12/12/2017 - current
Mr John Morrison Member 04/06/2019 - current
Reverend Tembu Rongong Member 04/06/2019 - current
Mrs Susan Slater Member 05/05/2017 - current
Ms Angela Stuart Member 05/05/2017 - current
Caitlin Thomson-Gardner Member 01/07/2019 - current
Tracey Sutherland
tracey.sutherland@moray.gov.uk
01343 563014

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114