View Attendance By Committee

Astech Test

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Audit and Scrutiny Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 12/02/202004/05/202255 100%
Councillor Frank Brown 05/05/201704/05/202255 100%
Councillor John Cowe 20/12/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Divers 05/01/202104/05/202255 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 13/06/201804/05/202253 60%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 19/10/202104/05/202240 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202255 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 12/02/202004/05/202254 80%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/202255 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202255 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 12/02/202004/05/202252 40%
Councillor Shona Morrison 12/02/202004/05/202254 80%
Councillor Sonya Warren 08/09/202004/05/202255 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 12/02/202004/05/202251 20%

Audit, Performance and Risk Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Ms Tracey Abdy 08/08/201701/04/202233 100% 0
Simon Bokor-Ingram 24/04/202033 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 02/12/202004/05/202231 33% 0
Mr Sean Coady 10/08/202131 33% 0
Councillor Theresa Coull 19/12/201904/05/202231 33% 0
Professor Nicholas Fluck 07/05/202107/10/202130 0% 0
Mr Steven Lindsay 01/02/201632 67% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 10/08/202131 33% 0
Mr Derick Murray 08/10/202122 100% 0
Mr Sandy Riddell 31/01/201933 100% 0
Mr Atholl Scott 01/04/201601/10/202130 0% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 26/08/202131 33% 0

Children and Young People's Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor David Bremner 02/09/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Paula Coy 05/05/201724/11/202100 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs Anne Currie 12/12/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Claire Feaver 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mr John Morrison 04/06/201901/01/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 13/12/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Laura Powell 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Reverend Tembu Rongong 04/06/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs Susan Slater 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Ms Angela Stuart 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%

Clinical and Care Governance Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Mr Ivan Augustus 28/04/201633 100% 0
Professor Siladitya Bhattacharya 26/05/202211 100% 0
Simon Bokor-Ingram 01/04/202033 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 25/02/202104/05/202232 67% 0
Mr Sean Coady 28/04/201630 0% 0
Ms Karen Donaldson 07/05/202130 0% 0
Jane Ewen 26/02/202130 0% 0
Professor Nicholas Fluck 30/04/202106/10/202130 0% 0
Dr Ann Hodges 20/09/201801/06/202230 0% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 03/08/201832 67% 0
Ms Pauline Merchant 20/09/201830 0% 0
Dr Malcolm Metcalfe 02/04/201817/05/202230 0% 0
Mr Derick Murray 25/11/202122 100% 0
Jeanette Netherwood 31/01/201933 100% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 26/05/202211 100% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 26/08/202131 33% 0
Mrs Val Thatcher 28/04/201630 0% 0
Samantha Thomas 16/08/202132 67% 0

Communities Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor James Allan 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Ms Anna Bamforth 04/10/201704/05/202200 0%
Ms Jane Bartecki 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Paula Coy 13/06/201824/11/202100 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs May McGarrie 28/02/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Maria McLean 27/09/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ray McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Laura Powell 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%

Community Planning Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor George Alexander 24/05/201704/05/202243 75% 0
Mr Stuart Black 22/01/202027/01/202241 25% 0
Mr Roddy Burns 05/05/201744 100% 0
Anne Campbell 07/09/202041 25% 0
Councillor Tracy Colyer 15/06/202211 100% 0
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202241 25% 0
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202243 75% 0
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202211 100% 0
Councillor Tim Eagle 13/06/201804/05/202243 75% 0
Mr Chay Ewing 17/12/202122 100% 0
Mr Murray Ferguson 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202211 100% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 13/06/201804/05/202243 75% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/202211 100% 0
Chief Superintendent George MacDonald 07/09/202014/02/202242 50% 0
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211 100% 0
Mr Grant Moir 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Shona Morrison 30/04/202104/05/202243 75% 0
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202211 100% 0
Mr Mike Palmer 05/05/201741 25% 0
David Reid 31/01/202222 100% 0
Mr Anthony Standing 05/05/201741 25% 0
Chief Superintendent Kate Stephen 07/02/202210 0% 0
Mr Don Vass 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Sonya Warren 13/06/201804/05/202243 75% 0
Mrs Susan Webb 01/08/201844 100% 0

Corporate Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor James Allan 20/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Frank Brown 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor John Cowe 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Cowe 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor John Divers 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 20/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Claire Feaver 20/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Shona Morrison 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Shona Morrison 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Christopher Price 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 20/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Sonya Warren 20/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Walter Wilson 20/09/202104/05/202251 20%

Economic Development and Infrastructure Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Theresa Coull 13/06/201804/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Cowe 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 12/02/202004/05/202254 80%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor David Gordon 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Juli Harris 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 13/06/201804/05/202254 80%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 23/01/201804/05/202253 60%
Councillor Ray McLean 21/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201720/09/202150 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Laura Powell 10/03/202020/09/202150 0%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 21/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 28/06/201904/05/202250 0%

Economic Growth, Housing and Environmental Sustainability Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor David Bremner 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor John Cowe 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202124/09/202111 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 01/07/202024/09/202110 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 24/05/202124/09/202110 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Ray McLean 20/01/202124/09/202110 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 01/07/202024/09/202110 0%

Education, Children's and Leisure Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Councillor James Allan 27/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Frank Brown 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Sheila Brumby 03/05/202211 100%
Councillor Neil Cameron 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Paula Coy 27/09/202124/11/202161 17%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Mrs Anne Currie 28/09/202164 67%
Councillor Tim Eagle 27/09/202104/05/202264 67%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 27/09/202104/05/202262 33%
Councillor Claire Feaver 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 20/12/202104/05/202243 75%
Councillor Marc Macrae 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211 100%
Mr John Morrison 28/09/202107/10/202160 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Laura Powell 27/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202211 100%
Reverend Tembu Rongong 28/09/202162 33%
Councillor Derek Ross 27/09/202104/05/202264 67%
Councillor Derek Ross 24/05/202211 100%
Mrs Susan Slater 28/09/202165 83%
Ms Angela Stuart 28/09/202164 67%
Councillor Amy Taylor 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Emma Tunnard 11/03/202211 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 27/09/202104/05/202265 83%
Councillor Sonya Warren 24/05/202211 100%
Councillor Ben Williams 24/05/202211 100%

Education, Communities and Organisational Development

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor James Allan 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Frank Brown 20/01/202124/09/202111 100%
Councillor Paula Coy 01/07/202024/11/202111 100%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Claire Feaver 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Shona Morrison 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Laura Powell 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/01/202124/09/202111 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 01/07/202024/09/202111 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 01/04/202124/09/202111 100%

Grampian Valuation Joint Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Frank Brown 13/06/201804/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Charles Buchan 30/06/201704/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Marion Buchan 09/10/201904/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Neil Copland 19/08/201904/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor Bill Cormie 30/06/201704/05/202221 100% 1
Councillor Gordon Graham 30/06/201704/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Andy Kille 30/06/201704/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/201704/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Neil MacGregor 04/06/201904/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Avril Mackenzie 05/02/202004/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor Ron McKail 30/06/201704/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor John Reynolds 30/06/201704/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor Derek Ross 02/09/202004/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 28/04/202104/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Judy Whyte 30/06/201704/05/202222 100% 0

Housing and Community Safety Appointments Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Housing and Community Safety Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor James Allan 15/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202210 0%
Ms Anna Bamforth 15/09/202150 0%
Ms Jane Bartecki 15/09/202150 0%
Councillor David Bremner 20/12/202104/05/202231 33%
Councillor Theresa Coull 15/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Paula Coy 15/09/202124/11/202151 20%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Divers 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 15/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Donald Gatt 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor David Gordon 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Paul McBain 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Maria McLean 15/09/202104/05/202250 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Laura Powell 15/09/202104/05/202254 80%
Councillor Derek Ross 15/09/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor Derek Ross 24/05/202210 0%
Mr Ronald Tolmie 28/10/202140 0%

Licensing Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor James Allan 12/02/202004/05/202255 100%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202254 80%
Councillor Frank Brown 14/06/201804/05/202254 80%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 14/06/201804/05/202254 80%
Councillor Paula Coy 05/05/201724/11/202152 40%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 20/03/201804/05/202255 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 14/07/201704/05/202251 20%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Amy Taylor 22/09/202004/05/202254 80%

Licensing Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 04/10/201904/05/202276 86%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202275 71%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor David Bremner 18/09/202004/05/202275 71%
Councillor Neil Cameron 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/202275 71%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202275 71%
Councillor Paula Coy 05/05/201724/11/202172 29%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 21/03/201804/05/202275 71%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 13/06/201804/05/202276 86%
Councillor Donald Gatt 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 10/09/201804/05/202276 86%
Councillor Paul McBain 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Maria McLean 13/06/201804/05/202273 43%
Councillor Ray McLean 25/02/202004/05/202276 86%
Councillor Louise Nicol 13/06/201804/05/202273 43%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202210 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/01/202104/05/202275 71%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/01/202104/05/202275 71%
Councillor Sonya Warren 20/12/202104/05/202242 50%
Councillor Ben Williams 24/05/202210 0%

Moray Council

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/20221311 85%
Councillor James Allan 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Frank Brown 05/05/201704/05/20221310 77%
Councillor Neil Cameron 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Theresa Coull 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/20221311 85%
Councillor John Cowe 10/05/202211 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/20221311 85%
Councillor Paula Coy 05/05/201724/11/2021135 38%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/20221311 85%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor John Divers 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/2022139 69%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 05/05/201704/05/20221310 77%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/2022139 69%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Donald Gatt 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor David Gordon 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Juli Harris 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Marc Macrae 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Maria McLean 14/07/201704/05/2022138 62%
Councillor Ray McLean 05/05/201704/05/2022137 54%
Councillor Neil McLennan 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Shona Morrison 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Laura Powell 22/11/201904/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Christopher Price 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Derek Ross 10/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/05/201704/05/20221312 92%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/20221311 85%
Councillor Sonya Warren 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Ben Williams 06/05/202211 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 05/05/201704/05/2022137 54%

Moray Council Emergency Cabinet

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Moray Growth Deal Signing

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Moray Integration Joint Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Ms Tracey Abdy 08/08/201701/04/202254 80% 0
Mr Ivan Augustus 01/02/201655 100% 0
Professor Siladitya Bhattacharya 25/03/202222 100% 0
Simon Bokor-Ingram 24/04/202055 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 02/12/202004/05/202253 60% 0
Mr Roddy Burns 29/08/201951 20% 0
Mr Sean Coady 01/02/201654 80% 0
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202211 100% 0
Councillor Theresa Coull 19/12/201904/05/202253 60% 0
Councillor John Divers 25/03/202204/05/202221 50% 0
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202211 100% 0
Ms Karen Donaldson 19/02/202052 40% 0
Jane Ewen 23/11/202053 60% 0
Professor Nicholas Fluck 22/09/202005/10/202151 20% 0
Professor Caroline Hiscox 01/11/202050 0% 0
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202211 100% 0
Mr Steven Lindsay 01/02/201653 60% 0
Mr Chris Littlejohn 28/11/201901/11/202150 0% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 01/02/201652 40% 0
Dr Malcolm Metcalfe 01/04/201817/05/202253 60% 0
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/202254 80% 0
Mr Derick Murray 06/10/202144 100% 0
Mr Sandy Riddell 05/11/201855 100% 0
Mr Dennis Robertson 14/05/201955 100% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202211 100% 0
Dr Paul Southworth 02/11/202142 50% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 20/05/202151 20% 0
Mrs Val Thatcher 01/02/201652 40% 0
Ms Heidi Tweedie 17/06/202101/04/202254 80% 0
Dr Lewis Walker 01/02/201817/06/202255 100% 0

Moray Local Review Body

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 13/06/201820/09/202181 12%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202287 88%
Councillor Neil Cameron 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 28/02/202004/05/202287 88%
Councillor Paula Coy 13/06/201824/11/202183 38%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202287 88%
Councillor Juli Harris 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 20/12/202104/05/202242 50%
Councillor Ray McLean 11/09/201804/05/202286 75%
Councillor Neil McLennan 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Louise Nicol 21/09/202104/05/202275 71%
Councillor Laura Powell 28/02/202004/05/202287 88%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202284 50%
Councillor Derek Ross 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 17/11/202004/05/202286 75%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202211 100%

Planning and Regulatory Services Appointments Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Planning and Regulatory Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/2022108 80%
Councillor Frank Brown 26/02/202004/05/2022108 80%
Councillor Neil Cameron 18/05/202210 0%
Councillor John Cowe 31/01/201804/05/2022108 80%
Councillor John Cowe 18/05/202210 0%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 13/06/201804/05/2022108 80%
Councillor John Divers 21/09/202104/05/202298 89%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 13/06/201820/09/2021101 10%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/2022109 90%
Councillor Donald Gatt 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor David Gordon 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/2022109 90%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202210 0%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 17/11/202004/05/2022107 70%
Councillor Ray McLean 13/06/201804/05/2022109 90%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/2022105 50%
Councillor Laura Powell 26/02/202004/05/2022108 80%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/01/202104/05/2022108 80%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/01/202104/05/2022109 90%
Councillor Sonya Warren 08/09/202004/05/2022109 90%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202211 100%

Police and Fire and Rescue Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 04/10/201920/09/202131 33%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202233 100%
Councillor James Allan 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Theresa Coull 13/06/201804/05/202233 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 12/02/202004/05/202233 100%
Councillor Paula Coy 05/05/201724/11/202132 67%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202233 100%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 13/06/201804/05/202233 100%
Councillor Ray McLean 12/02/202004/05/202230 0%
Councillor Neil McLennan 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 20/12/202104/05/202211 100%
Councillor Shona Morrison 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 23/10/201704/05/202233 100%
Councillor Christopher Price 18/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 20/09/202104/05/202222 100%

Policy and Resources Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Frank Brown 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Claire Feaver 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 08/05/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Walter Wilson 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%

Special Planning and Regulatory Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114