View Attendance By Committee

Appeals Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor James Allan 14/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Frank Brown 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Juli Harris 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Paul McBain 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 12/09/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 08/09/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 14/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 20/12/202104/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ben Williams 12/09/202200 0%

Astech Test

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Audit and Scrutiny Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 12/02/202004/05/202253 60%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 24/05/202221 50%
Councillor Frank Brown 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202221 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor John Cowe 20/12/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor John Cowe 27/09/202211 100%
Councillor John Divers 05/01/202104/05/202253 60%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 13/06/201804/05/202251 20%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 19/10/202104/05/202250 0%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Donald Gatt 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor David Gordon 24/05/202221 50%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 12/02/202004/05/202253 60%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202253 60%
Councillor Maria McLean 12/02/202004/05/202250 0%
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211/07/202221 50%
Councillor Neil McLennan 27/09/202210 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 12/02/202004/05/202253 60%
Councillor Shona Morrison 24/05/202222 100%
Councillor Christopher Price 24/05/202217/08/202220 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 08/09/202004/05/202253 60%
Councillor Walter Wilson 12/02/202004/05/202250 0%

Audit, Performance and Risk Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Ms Tracey Abdy 08/08/201701/04/202262 33% 0
Mr Simon Bokor-Ingram 24/04/202066 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 02/12/202004/05/202260 0% 0
Mr Sean Coady 10/08/202164 67% 0
Councillor Theresa Coull 19/12/201904/05/202261 17% 0
Councillor John Divers 27/05/202244 100% 0
Ms Sonya Duncan 12/08/202221 50% 0
Mr Stuart Falconer 01/09/202211 100% 0
Mr Graham Hilditch 12/08/202222 100% 0
Councillor Scott Lawrence 27/05/202244 100% 0
Mr Steven Lindsay 01/02/201601/09/202263 50% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 10/08/202106/10/202261 17% 0
Mr Derick Murray 08/10/202166 100% 0
Mrs Jeanette Netherwood 01/04/202229/07/202242 50% 0
Ms Deborah O'Shea 12/08/202222 100% 0
Mr Sandy Riddell 31/01/201966 100% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 26/08/202160 0% 0

Children and Young People's Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor David Bremner 02/09/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs Anne Currie 12/12/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Claire Feaver 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 13/12/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Laura Powell 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Reverend Tembu Rongong 04/06/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs Susan Slater 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Ms Angela Stuart 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%

Clinical and Care Governance Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Mr Ivan Augustus 28/04/201642 50% 0
Professor Siladitya Bhattacharya 26/05/202233 100% 0
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 11/08/202221 100% 1
Mr Simon Bokor-Ingram 01/04/202044 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 25/02/202104/05/202241 25% 0
Mr Sean Coady 28/04/201641 25% 0
Ms Karen Donaldson 07/05/202140 0% 0
Ms Sonya Duncan 12/08/202221 50% 0
Ms Jane Ewen 26/02/202140 0% 0
Mr Graham Hilditch 24/08/202221 50% 0
Dr Ann Hodges 20/09/201801/06/202240 0% 0
Councillor Scott Lawrence 06/06/202222 100% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 03/08/201806/10/202241 25% 0
Ms Pauline Merchant 20/09/201811/08/202240 0% 0
Dr Malcolm Metcalfe 02/04/201817/05/202240 0% 0
Mr Derick Murray 25/11/202144 100% 0
Mrs Jeanette Netherwood 31/01/201930/06/202242 50% 0
Ms Deborah O'Shea 12/08/202220 0% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 26/05/202210/08/202231 33% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 26/08/202140 0% 0
Mrs Val Thatcher 28/04/201640 0% 0
Ms Samantha Thomas 16/08/202144 100% 0

Communities Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor James Allan 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Ms Anna Bamforth 04/10/201704/05/202200 0%
Ms Jane Bartecki 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Mrs May McGarrie 28/02/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Maria McLean 27/09/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Ray McLean 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Laura Powell 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%

Community Planning Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor George Alexander 24/05/201704/05/202241 25% 0
Mr George Burgess 22/08/202222 100% 0
Mr Roddy Burns 05/05/201744 100% 0
Ms Anne Campbell 07/09/202007/07/202240 0% 0
Councillor Tracy Colyer 15/06/202233 100% 0
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202240 0% 0
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202241 25% 0
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202233 100% 0
Councillor Amber Dunbar 20/06/202221 50% 0
Councillor Tim Eagle 13/06/201804/05/202241 25% 0
Mr Chay Ewing 17/12/202143 75% 0
Mr Murray Ferguson 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202233 100% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 13/06/201804/05/202241 25% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/202233 100% 0
Chief Superintendent George MacDonald 07/09/202014/02/202240 0% 0
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211/07/202231 33% 0
Mr Grant Moir 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Shona Morrison 30/04/202104/05/202241 25% 0
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202233 100% 0
Mr David Reid 31/01/202242 50% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 11/08/202222 100% 0
Mr Anthony Standing 05/05/201741 25% 0
Chief Superintendent Kate Stephen 07/02/202230 0% 0
Mr Don Vass 05/05/201740 0% 0
Councillor Sonya Warren 13/06/201804/05/202241 25% 0
Mrs Susan Webb 01/08/201843 75% 0
Ms Caroline Webster 14/09/202220 0% 0

Corporate Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor James Allan 20/09/202104/05/202251 20%
Councillor Frank Brown 20/09/202104/05/202251 20%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor John Cowe 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor John Cowe 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor John Divers 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 24/05/202232 67%
Councillor Tim Eagle 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Claire Feaver 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211/07/202231 33%
Councillor Shona Morrison 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Shona Morrison 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Christopher Price 24/05/202217/08/202230 0%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 28/09/202210 0%
Councillor Amy Taylor 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Sonya Warren 20/09/202104/05/202252 40%
Councillor Walter Wilson 20/09/202104/05/202251 20%

Economic Development and Infrastructure Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 13/06/201804/05/202263 50%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor John Cowe 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202262 33%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202232 67%
Councillor Tim Eagle 12/02/202004/05/202263 50%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor David Gordon 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Juli Harris 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 13/06/201804/05/202263 50%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 23/01/201804/05/202262 33%
Councillor Ray McLean 21/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Shona Morrison 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 18/05/202210/08/202231 33%
Councillor Amy Taylor 21/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202233 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 28/06/201904/05/202260 0%

Economic Growth, Housing and Environmental Sustainability Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Education, Children's and Leisure Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor James Allan 27/09/202104/05/202271 14%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202210/08/202241 25%
Councillor James Allan 25/08/202222 100%
Councillor Frank Brown 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Mrs Sheila Brumby 03/05/202243 75%
Councillor Neil Cameron 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor John Cowe 28/09/202222 100%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Mrs Anne Currie 28/09/202175 71%
Councillor Tim Eagle 27/09/202104/05/202272 29%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 27/09/202104/05/202271 14%
Councillor Claire Feaver 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Mr Alfie Harper 16/08/202232 67%
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 20/12/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor Marc Macrae 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/08/202233 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor Neil McLennan 24/05/202211/07/202241 25%
Councillor Shona Morrison 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Laura Powell 27/09/202104/05/202272 29%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202244 100%
Reverend Tembu Rongong 28/09/202172 29%
Councillor Derek Ross 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor Derek Ross 24/05/202244 100%
Mrs Susan Slater 28/09/202175 71%
Ms Angela Stuart 28/09/202173 43%
Councillor Amy Taylor 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Mrs Emma Tunnard 11/03/202244 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 27/09/202104/05/202273 43%
Councillor Sonya Warren 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Ben Williams 24/05/202243 75%

Education, Communities and Organisational Development

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Grampian Valuation Joint Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Councillor Desmond Bouse 26/08/202221 50% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 13/06/201804/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Charles Buchan 30/06/201704/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Marion Buchan 09/10/201904/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Shirley Burnett 09/06/202210/10/202220 50% 1
Councillor Neil Copland 19/08/201904/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Bill Cormie 30/06/201704/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Isobel Davidson 07/06/202222 100% 0
Councillor Donald Gatt 10/08/202222 100% 0
Councillor Gordon Graham 30/06/201704/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Dell Henrickson 09/06/202222 100% 0
Councillor Andy Kille 30/06/201704/05/202230 0% 0
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 24/05/201704/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Seamus Logan 09/06/202221 50% 0
Councillor Dominic Lonchay 09/06/202224/10/202221 50% 0
Councillor Neil MacGregor 04/06/201904/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Neil MacGregor 07/06/202221 50% 0
Councillor Avril Mackenzie 05/02/202004/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Avril Mackenzie 24/08/202222 100% 0
Councillor Marc Macrae 25/10/202211 100% 0
Councillor Ron McKail 30/06/201704/05/202230 0% 0
Councillor Ciaran McRae 24/08/202221 100% 1
Councillor John Reynolds 30/06/201704/05/202230 0% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 18/05/202224/10/202220 50% 1
Councillor Derek Ross 02/09/202004/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 28/04/202104/05/202231 67% 1
Councillor Stephen Smith 07/06/202221 100% 1
Councillor Iain Taylor 07/06/202222 100% 0
Councillor Lynn Thomson 10/06/202221 100% 1
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202222 100% 0
Councillor Judy Whyte 30/06/201704/05/202231 33% 0
Councillor Judy Whyte 25/10/202211 100% 0

Housing and Community Safety Appointments Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Housing and Community Safety Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor James Allan 15/09/202104/05/202262 33%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202210/08/202231 33%
Ms Anna Bamforth 15/09/202160 0%
Ms Jane Bartecki 15/09/202161 17%
Councillor David Bremner 20/12/202104/05/202251 20%
Councillor Theresa Coull 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202232 67%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor John Divers 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 24/05/202232 67%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 15/09/202104/05/202262 33%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Donald Gatt 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Marc Macrae 11/08/202222 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Maria McLean 15/09/202104/05/202260 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Louise Nicol 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Laura Powell 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 11/08/202222 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 15/09/202104/05/202263 50%
Councillor Derek Ross 24/05/202233 100%
Mr Ronald Tolmie 28/10/202160 0%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 11/08/202222 100%

Licensing Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor James Allan 12/02/202004/05/202263 50%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202232 67%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202263 50%
Councillor Frank Brown 14/06/201804/05/202263 50%
Councillor Neil Cameron 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 14/06/201804/05/202262 33%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 20/03/201804/05/202263 50%
Councillor David Gordon 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 14/07/201704/05/202260 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/202262 33%
Councillor Amy Taylor 22/09/202004/05/202262 33%
Councillor Sonya Warren 24/05/202233 100%
Councillor Ben Williams 24/05/202232 67%

Licensing Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 04/10/201904/05/202284 50%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202283 38%
Councillor James Allan 24/05/202210/08/202241 25%
Councillor James Allan 23/08/202232 67%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor David Bremner 18/09/202004/05/202284 50%
Councillor Neil Cameron 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/202284 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 24/05/202243 75%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/202283 38%
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 21/03/201804/05/202284 50%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 13/06/201804/05/202284 50%
Councillor Donald Gatt 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Juli Harris 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 10/09/201804/05/202284 50%
Councillor Paul McBain 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Maria McLean 13/06/201804/05/202282 25%
Councillor Ray McLean 25/02/202004/05/202284 50%
Councillor Louise Nicol 13/06/201804/05/202282 25%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202244 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/01/202104/05/202284 50%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/01/202104/05/202283 38%
Councillor Sonya Warren 20/12/202104/05/202272 29%
Councillor Ben Williams 24/05/202243 75%

Moray Council

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor George Alexander 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/2022125 42%
Councillor James Allan 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 06/05/202265 83%
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Frank Brown 05/05/201704/05/2022125 42%
Councillor Neil Cameron 06/05/202265 83%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/2022125 42%
Councillor John Cowe 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor John Divers 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/2022124 33%
Councillor Ryan Edwards 05/05/201704/05/2022125 42%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/2022125 42%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Donald Gatt 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor David Gordon 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Juli Harris 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Marc Macrae 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Maria McLean 14/07/201704/05/2022123 25%
Councillor Ray McLean 05/05/201704/05/2022124 33%
Councillor Neil McLennan 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Shona Morrison 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Laura Powell 22/11/201904/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Christopher Price 06/05/202217/08/202261 17%
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Derek Ross 06/05/202265 83%
Councillor John Stuart 04/11/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 06/05/202265 83%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/2022126 50%
Councillor Sonya Warren 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Ben Williams 06/05/202266 100%
Councillor Walter Wilson 05/05/201704/05/2022122 17%

Moray Council Emergency Cabinet

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Moray Growth Deal Signing

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Moray Integration Joint Board

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendanceNumber of Substitutes Sent
Ms Tracey Abdy 08/08/201701/04/202262 33% 0
Mr Ivan Augustus 01/02/201665 83% 0
Professor Siladitya Bhattacharya 25/03/202253 60% 0
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 11/08/202221 50% 0
Mr Simon Bokor-Ingram 24/04/202066 100% 0
Councillor Frank Brown 02/12/202004/05/202262 33% 0
Mr Roddy Burns 29/08/201961 17% 0
Mr Sean Coady 01/02/201664 67% 0
Councillor Tracy Colyer 24/05/202243 75% 0
Councillor Theresa Coull 19/12/201904/05/202261 17% 0
Councillor John Divers 25/03/202204/05/202251 20% 0
Councillor John Divers 24/05/202244 100% 0
Ms Karen Donaldson 19/02/202061 17% 0
Ms Sonya Duncan 12/08/202221 50% 0
Ms Jane Ewen 23/11/202062 33% 0
Mr Stuart Falconer 01/09/202222 100% 0
Mr Graham Hilditch 21/06/202232 67% 0
Professor Caroline Hiscox 01/11/202060 0% 0
Councillor Scott Lawrence 24/05/202243 75% 0
Mr Steven Lindsay 01/02/201601/09/202262 33% 0
Ms Jane Mackie 01/02/201606/10/202262 33% 0
Dr Malcolm Metcalfe 01/04/201817/05/202261 17% 0
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/202262 33% 0
Mr Derick Murray 06/10/202166 100% 0
Ms Deborah O'Shea 12/08/202222 100% 0
Mr Sandy Riddell 05/11/201866 100% 0
Mr Dennis Robertson 14/05/201965 83% 0
Councillor Kathleen Robertson 24/05/202210/08/202242 50% 0
Dr Paul Southworth 02/11/202163 50% 0
Mr Neil Strachan 20/05/202160 0% 0
Mrs Val Thatcher 01/02/201664 67% 0
Ms Heidi Tweedie 17/06/202101/04/202262 33% 0
Dr Lewis Walker 01/02/201817/06/202263 50% 0

Moray Local Review Body

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/202284 50%
Councillor Neil Cameron 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 28/02/202004/05/202284 50%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Donald Gatt 05/05/201704/05/202284 50%
Councillor Juli Harris 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Aaron McLean 20/12/202104/05/202272 29%
Councillor Ray McLean 11/09/201804/05/202283 38%
Councillor Neil McLennan 18/05/202211/07/202241 25%
Councillor Louise Nicol 21/09/202104/05/202283 38%
Councillor Laura Powell 28/02/202004/05/202284 50%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/05/201704/05/202283 38%
Councillor Derek Ross 18/05/202244 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 17/11/202004/05/202283 38%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202244 100%

Planning and Regulatory Services Appointments Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Planning and Regulatory Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor David Bremner 05/05/201704/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Frank Brown 26/02/202004/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Neil Cameron 18/05/202242 50%
Councillor John Cowe 31/01/201804/05/2022105 50%
Councillor John Cowe 18/05/202242 50%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 13/06/201804/05/2022105 50%
Councillor John Divers 21/09/202104/05/2022106 60%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Amber Dunbar 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Claire Feaver 05/05/201704/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Donald Gatt 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor David Gordon 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Sandy Keith 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Scott Lawrence 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Marc Macrae 05/05/201704/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Marc Macrae 18/05/202242 50%
Councillor Paul McBain 18/05/202243 75%
Councillor Aaron McLean 17/11/202004/05/2022104 40%
Councillor Ray McLean 13/06/201804/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Bridget Mustard 18/05/202209/08/202241 25%
Councillor Louise Nicol 05/05/201704/05/2022103 30%
Councillor Laura Powell 26/02/202004/05/2022105 50%
Councillor Derek Ross 05/01/202104/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Derek Ross 28/09/202211 100%
Councillor Amy Taylor 05/01/202104/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Draeyk Van Der Horn 24/08/202211 100%
Councillor Sonya Warren 08/09/202004/05/2022106 60%
Councillor Sonya Warren 18/05/202243 75%

Police and Fire and Rescue Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor James Allan 05/05/201704/05/202221 50%
Councillor James Allan 18/05/202210/08/202210 0%
Councillor James Allan 24/08/202211 100%
Councillor Peter Bloomfield 18/05/202210 0%
Councillor Tracy Colyer 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Theresa Coull 13/06/201804/05/202221 50%
Councillor Theresa Coull 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Gordon Cowie 12/02/202004/05/202221 50%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202221 50%
Councillor John Divers 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Jérémie Fernandes 18/05/202211 100%
Councillor Donald Gatt 13/06/201804/05/202221 50%
Councillor Donald Gatt 10/08/202211 100%
Councillor Ray McLean 12/02/202004/05/202220 0%
Councillor Neil McLennan 18/05/202211/07/202210 0%
Councillor Neil McLennan 28/09/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 20/12/202104/05/202221 50%
Councillor Shona Morrison 18/05/202210 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 23/10/201704/05/202221 50%
Councillor Christopher Price 18/05/202217/08/202210 0%
Councillor Derek Ross 20/09/202104/05/202221 50%

Policy and Resources Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
Councillor Frank Brown 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor John Cowe 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Lorna Creswell 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor John Divers 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Tim Eagle 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Claire Feaver 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Donald Gatt 08/05/201904/05/202200 0%
Councillor Graham Leadbitter 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Marc Macrae 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%
Councillor Aaron McLean 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Shona Morrison 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Louise Nicol 13/06/201804/05/202200 0%
Councillor Sonya Warren 05/05/201704/05/202200 0%
Councillor Walter Wilson 12/02/202004/05/202200 0%

Previous Committees

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Special Planning and Regulatory Services Committee

MemberDate JoinedDate LeftNumber of MeetingsMeetings AttendedAttendance
There are no attendance records for this committee in the selected date range.

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114