Webcasting - Moray Council

Clinical and Care Governance Committee

28 April 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
04 August 201709:3012:30Room 1, Spynie Dental Centre, ElginOccurred
03 November 201709:3012:30Room 1, Spynie Dental Centre, ElginOccurred
02 February 201809:3012:00Room 1, Spynie Dental Centre, ElginOccurred
31 May 201813:0015:30Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
30 August 201813:0015:30Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
28 February 201913:0014:45Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
30 May 201909:3012:00Alexander Graham Bell CentreOccurred
29 August 201913:0015:30Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
28 November 201913:0015:30Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
27 February 202013:0015:30Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Tim Eagle Vice-Chair 28/06/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Ivan Augustus Non-Voting Member 28/04/2016 - current
Dr June Brown Appointee 31/01/2020 - current
Mr Sean Coady (NHS) Advisor 28/04/2016 - current
Mr Tony Donaghey Non-Voting Member 28/04/2016 - current
Mrs Pam Dudek Non-Voting Member 28/04/2016 - current
Ms Jane Mackie Non-Voting Member 03/08/2018 - current
Dr Malcolm Metcalfe Non-Voting Member 02/04/2018 - current
Mr Sandy Riddell Chair 31/01/2019 - current
Dr Graham Taylor Non-Voting Member 28/04/2016 - current
Mrs Val Thatcher Non-Voting Member 28/04/2016 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Dr Ann Hodges Advisor 20/09/2018 - current
Ms Pauline Merchant Advisor 20/09/2018 - current
Jeanette Netherwood Advisor 31/01/2019 - current
Mrs Liz Tait Advisor 08/06/2018 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Ray McLeanSubstitute 20/09/2018 - current
Caroline Howie
caroline.howie@moray.gov.uk
01343 563302

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114