Webcasting - Moray Council

Grampian Valuation Joint Board

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 19 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 201710:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
25 August 201710:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenOccurred
27 October 201710:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
26 January 201810:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
24 August 201810:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenOccurred
16 November 201810:30TBCCouncil ChambersOccurred
01 February 201910:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenOccurred
21 June 201910:30TBCCouncil ChambersRescheduled 
23 August 201910:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenRescheduled 
01 November 201910:30TBCCouncil ChambersRescheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Frank Brown Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Theresa Coull Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Graham Leadbitter Chair 24/05/2017 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Christian Allard Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Charles Buchan Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Bill Cormie Depute Chair 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Alan Donnelly Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Gordon Graham Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Andy Kille Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Ron McKail Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor John Reynolds Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Michael Roy Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Sandy Stuart Member 30/06/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Appointee
Councillor Lesley BerrySubstitute 15/11/2018 - current
Appointee
Councillor Isobel DavidsonSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Steve DelaneySubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Claire FeaverSubstitute 19/06/2018 - current
Appointee
Councillor Mark FindlaterSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Michael HutchisonSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Louise LaingSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Douglas LumsdenSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Sandra MacdonaldSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Neil MacGregorSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114