Grampian Valuation Joint Board

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

 

Committee Clerk:

Lindsey Robinson, Committee Services Officer

07966 120593

Legal Adviser:

Alasdair McEachan, Head of Governance, Strategy and Performance

 


  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 34 of 34 meetings found in selected date range
28 August 2026 - 09:30 : 12:45Council ChambersScheduled 
30 October 2026 - 09:30 : 12:45Council ChambersScheduled 
29 January 2027 - 09:30 : 12:45Council ChambersScheduled 
25 June 2027 - 09:30 : 12:45Council ChambersScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Donald Gatt Chair 10/08/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Marc Macrae Member 25/10/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sonya Warren Member 18/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Desmond Bouse Member 26/08/2022 - current
Councillor Dell Henrickson Member 09/06/2022 - current
Councillor Seamus Logan Member 09/06/2022 - current
Councillor Neil MacGregor Member 07/06/2022 - current
Councillor Ciaran McRae Member 24/08/2022 - current
Councillor Sam Payne Member 12/12/2022 - current
Councillor Stephen Smith Member 07/06/2022 - current
Councillor Mel Sullivan Member 08/05/2024 - current
Councillor Iain Taylor Member 07/06/2022 - current
Councillor Lynn Thomson Member 10/06/2022 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tracy ColyerSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Neil CoplandSubstitute 26/08/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Theresa CoullSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Jeff GoodhallSubstitute 09/06/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Gordon GrahamSubstitute 10/06/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Moray GrantSubstitute 24/10/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor George HallSubstitute 12/12/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Ryan HoughtonSubstitute 24/08/2022 - current
Appointee
Councillor Trevor MasonSubstitute 28/06/2024 - current
Appointee
Councillor Louise McAllisterSubstitute 26/06/2023 - current

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114