Webcasting - Moray Council

Grampian Valuation Joint Board

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 20 meetings found in selected date range
07 February 202010:30TBCWoodhill House, Aberdeen Occurred
20 March 202010:3013:00Council ChambersOccurred
19 June 202010:30TBCTo be held virtuallyScheduled
21 August 202010:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenRescheduled 
06 November 202010:30TBCCouncil ChambersRescheduled 
05 February 202110:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenRescheduled 
18 June 202110:30TBCCouncil ChambersRescheduled 
20 August 202110:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenRescheduled 
05 November 202110:30TBCCouncil ChambersRescheduled 
04 February 202210:30TBCWoodhill House, AberdeenRescheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Frank Brown Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Theresa Coull Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Graham Leadbitter Chair 24/05/2017 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Charles Buchan Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Marion Buchan Member 09/10/2019 - current
Councillor Neil Copland Member 19/08/2019 - current
Councillor Bill Cormie Depute Chair 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Gordon Graham Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Andy Kille Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor Neil MacGregor Member 04/06/2019 - current
Councillor Avril Mackenzie Member 05/02/2020 - current
Councillor Ron McKail Member 30/06/2017 - current
Councillor John Reynolds Member 30/06/2017 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Appointee
Councillor Lesley BerrySubstitute 15/11/2018 - current
Appointee
Councillor Isobel DavidsonSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Steve DelaneySubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Claire FeaverSubstitute 19/06/2018 - current
Appointee
Councillor Mark FindlaterSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Ryan HoughtonSubstitute 05/02/2020 - current
Appointee
Councillor Michael HutchisonSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Sandra MacdonaldSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Louise NicolSubstitute 30/06/2017 - current
Appointee
Councillor Sandy WallaceSubstitute 20/08/2018 - current

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114