Moray Child Protection Committee

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 25 of 25 meetings found in selected date range
27 April 202114:00TBCCommittee RoomScheduled
03 August 202114:00TBCCommittee RoomScheduled
26 October 202114:00TBCCommittee RoomScheduled 
18 January 202214:00TBCCommittee RoomScheduled 
05 April 202214:00TBCCommittee RoomScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Paula Coy Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Laura Powell Member 24/02/2020 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sonya Warren Member 13/06/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Sean Coady Depute Chair 26/04/2018 - current
Ms Sheila Erskine Member 26/04/2018 - current
Ms Jane Mackie Member 14/08/2020 - current
Sharon McArthur Member 05/04/2019 - current
Ms Tracie McDermott Member 26/04/2018 - current
Ms Fiona Miele Member 26/04/2018 - current
Ms Samara Shah Chair 16/09/2019 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Dave Bliss Member 08/03/2021 - current
DCI David Howieson Member 08/03/2021 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114