Community Planning Board

05 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent - COG
Councillor George Alexander Member 24/05/2017 - current
Independent - COG
Councillor John Cowe Outside Body Appointee 05/05/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor John Divers Member 05/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tim Eagle Member 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Graham Leadbitter Chair 13/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Shona Morrison Outside Body Appointee 30/04/2021 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sonya Warren Member 13/06/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Stuart Black Member 22/01/2020 - current
Anne Campbell Member 07/09/2020 - current
Mr Murray Ferguson Member 05/05/2017 - current
Chief Superintendent George MacDonald Member 07/09/2020 - current
Mr Grant Moir Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mr Mike Palmer Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mr Anthony Standing Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mr Don Vass Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mrs Susan Webb Member 01/08/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Mr Roddy Burns Member 05/05/2017 - current
Bruce Farquharson Member 16/06/2021 - current
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114