Moray Integration Joint Board

01 February 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

 

Committee Clerk:

Caroline O'Connor, Committee Services Officer

07779 999296

 Legal Adviser: Alasdair McEachan, Head of Governance, Strategy and Performance

  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Peter Bloomfield Voting Member 11/08/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tracy Colyer Chair 24/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Scott Lawrence Voting Member 24/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ben Williams Voting Member 29/09/2023 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 19 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Ivan Augustus Non-Voting Member 01/02/2016 - current
Mrs Sheila Brumby Non-Voting Member 19/04/2024 - current
Mr Sean Coady Non-Voting Member 01/02/2016 - current
Mr Adam Coldwells Ex-Officio 01/01/2024 - current
Ms Jane Ewen Non-Voting Member 23/11/2020 - current
Ms Deirdre McIntyre Non-Voting Member 01/12/2023 - current
Mr Derick Murray Voting Member 06/10/2021 - current
Mr Sandy Riddell Voting Member 05/11/2018 - current
Mr Dennis Robertson Vice-Chair 14/05/2019 - current
Ms Janette Topp Non-Voting Member 19/04/2024 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Professor Duff Bruce Non-Voting Member 03/02/2023 - current
Ms Sonya Duncan Non-Voting Member 12/08/2022 - current
Dr Robert Lockhart Non-Voting Member 14/02/2023 - current
Mr Jim Lyon Non-Voting Member 03/06/2024 - current
Mr John Mundell Ex-Officio 03/06/2024 - current
Ms Deborah O'Shea Non-Voting Member 12/08/2022 - current
Ms Elizabeth Robinson Non-Voting Member 24/04/2023 - current
Dr Malcolm Simmons Non-Voting Member 30/03/2023 - current
Mr Kevin Todd Non-Voting Member 03/04/2023 - current
Vacancy  

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Donald GattSubstitute 24/05/2022 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Sandy KeithSubstitute 24/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Shona MorrisonSubstitute 24/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Kathleen RobertsonSubstitute 11/08/2022 - current

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114