Webcasting - Moray Council

Moray Integration Joint Board

01 February 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
30 January 202009:3012:10Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféOccurred
26 March 202009:3012:00Meeting Room 4, Dunbarney House, Dr Gray's HospitalOccurred
28 May 202009:3012:00Remote Locations via Video ConferenceOccurred
25 June 202009:3012:00Remote Locations via Video ConferenceOccurred
30 July 202011:3013:00To be held remotely in various locationsScheduled
24 September 202009:3012:00remote locations via video conferenceScheduled
26 November 202009:3012:00remote locations via video conferenceScheduled 
28 January 202109:3012:00Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféScheduled 
25 March 202109:3012:00Inkwell Main, Elgin Youth CaféScheduled 
27 May 202113:3016:00To be confirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Theresa Coull Member 19/12/2019 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tim Eagle Member 14/06/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Shona Morrison Vice-Chair 05/05/2017 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Ms Tracey Abdy Non-Voting Member 08/08/2017 - current
Mr Ivan Augustus Non-Voting Member 01/02/2016 - current
Ms Elidh Brown Non-Voting Member 04/05/2018 - current
Dr June Brown Non-Voting Member 31/01/2020 - current
Mr Sean Coady (NHS) Non-Voting Member 01/02/2016 - current
Professor Amanda Croft Ex-Officio 29/08/2019 - current
Ms Karen Donaldson Non-Voting Member 19/02/2020 - current
Nicholas Fluck Ex-Officio 22/09/2020 - current
Mr Steven Lindsay Non-Voting Member 01/02/2016 - current
Mr Chris Littlejohn Non-Voting Member 28/11/2019 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Simon Bokor-Ingram Non-Voting Member 24/04/2020 - current
Mr Roddy Burns Ex-Officio 29/08/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Frank BrownSubstitute 12/02/2020 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Louise NicolSubstitute 19/12/2019 - current
Appointee
Ms Heidi TweedieSubstitute 01/05/2018 - current
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Sonya WarrenSubstitute 13/06/2018 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information

Contact Us

Committee Services
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563014

committee.services@moray.gov.uk

Contact Us

Members Support
Council Offices
High Street
Elgin
IV30 1BX

01343 563114